Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination Nov. 10-11, 2012


  UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
MARITIME EDUCATION AND TRAINING CENTER
ALUMNOS, MAMBALING, CEBU CITY


LIST OF SUCCESSFUL EXAMINEES IN THE WRITTEN PHASE OF THE
 MARINE DECK OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION HELD IN MANILA
 LAST NOVEMBER 10-11, 2012


MASTER MARINER EXAMINATION – WRITTEN PHASE

1.    DICO                     , JEHSON                                    CUETARA
2.    JALIPA                   , LEONARDO                              ANTECRISTO


CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION – WRITTEN PHASE

   GERBESE           , MARVIN                       ACA-AC   -  7th   Place

1.    ABRASALDO           , CYD SHELDON               ORACOY
2.    BUNADO                , GREGORIO III                DABASOL
3.    CABARON               , ROMMEL                        RIVERA
4.    DEL CASTILLO        , CARL CHRISTIAN           RETULLA
5.    DILOY                    , FERNANDO                    EGONIO
6.    ENTRAMPAS           , HANZ                            VILLEGAS
7.    ERASMO                 , LEONEL                         GIMENEZ
8.   GERBESE                , MARVIN                         ACA-AC
9.    LAZAGA                 , JERRICK                        BARELLANO
10. LUPO                     , JEROME                         MAGLASANG
11. MIJARES                , REY                               ADIGUE
12. MONTIBON             , LENNARD                      NORIOSTE
13. MURING                 , VICTOR ERIC                 SOSOBAN
14. QUIMQUE               , DARIO                           SOTTO
15. RUALES                 , MARIO JR                      HUERTE
16. SALON                   , RAUL JOSEPH                ORTEGA
17. SALVANERA           , MARK                            ALMAGRO
18. SANCHEZ               , DENNIS                         FERNANDEZ
19. TAGPUNO              , ALAN                             MOLE
20. TOLENTINO            , CLYD                             CABORNAY


CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION – WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course

1.    CENITA                  , MARLOWE                      MOLIVA
2.    COLOMA                , KRIZ LINO                     BARRUGA
3.    GUMAPAC              , ROLANDO                      BAGOLOR
4.    OGUIMAS               , NOEL                             VASQUEZ
5.    PASQUIL                , SHIONYLL MATT             LUMAYAG


O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION – WRITTEN PHASE

1.    AGUANTA              , SERGIO JR                     MERCADO
2.    ALIMPOLOS            , JONAS                           RAGO
3.    ALIPIO                   , JOVENEIL                      DELA CALZADA
4.    ALMENDRAS           , MARK BRIAN                  MAÑACAP
5.    ALMONICAR           , BRYAN                           HERMOGENES
6.    ARANETA               , JOSEPH                         PRECELLAS
7.    AYAG                     , ALVIN                           JOTOJOT
8.    BACULANTA           , LARRY EMMANUEL          AYA-AY
9.    BAJA                      , REYNALDO JR                CRAVE
10. BARDE                   , ROY                              ABUYOG
11. BERIOSO                , STANLEY JAY                 SUMAYLO
12. BRIGOLI                 , JOSE III                         JAPITAN
13. CAIDLANG             , KENNETH                       COMONICAR
14. CAJES                    , ARMAN CRISTAN            PAGALARAN
15. CALDA                   , REAGAN                        BALO
16. CASTRO                 , MICHAEL                       YUSON
17. CUBELO                 , RICHARD                       PACULANANG
18. DAÑO                    , VOLTAIRE                      ESQUILLO
19. DELIGERO              , JOANAS JR                    SILMEROS
20. DELIMAN               , JASON                           CO
21. DEMEGILLO            , JUFARD                         PANTILAG
22. ESTRADA               , IAN ISIDORE                  LIBAYAO
23. ESTRERA                , ROEL                             INOT
24. FERNANDEZ           , RITCHIE                        TANUDRA
25. FLORES                  , RODRICK JOHN              ARNEJO
26. FRANZA                 , JAY ANTHONY                POLANGCO
27. FUENTES                , EDZEL                           SANORIA
28. GEALON                 , RITZ NEIL                      SARDIDO
29. GONZALO               , JOVEL                           ENARIO
30. HISO                     , KEITCH ABNER               ROMERO
31. IGNACIO                , ANTHONY                      SINGSON
32. INGAN                    , RODNEY                        CAÑEDO
33. JUNTILLA               , GLENN HARVY               ARCHIVAL
34. LAMBONAO            , LEO NIENARD                CALAPRE
35. LAUREL                  , JOHN PAUL                    LAXINA
36. LAUZON                 , ROMER                          JUANICO
37. LAYESE                  , JOHN REY                      CABALHUG
38. LEPITEN                 , RITCHIE                        METANTE
39. LUNA                     , RANELO                         DELFIN
40. LUZARES                , JADWAY                        BERNANDINO
41. MADRIDONDO        , ALFIE                            LAOGO
42. MARINTES              , NIÑO                             TERRADO
43. MEDINA                 , RICHARD                       VILLEJO
44. MEJARES                , RITCHEL                        SAAVEDRA
45. MONDARES            , YMOR SERADNOM          PINO
46. MONDEJAR             , ADRIAN                         BACALSO
47. NAMBATAC             , JOEFFREY                      YECYEC
48. NANTES                 , JULIO                            FALCONE
49. NASOL                   , JOSHUA                         BAMBOA
50. NEFFE                    , RUDYLL JAY                   GARCIA
51. NORO                    , HARRIS                         CANTILLAS
52. NUÑEZ                   , EMMANUEL                    BUANJUG
53. OPORTO                 , ERNIE                           CABREROS
54. ORAT                     , BRANDON JAY                CLARIN
55. ORTIZ                    , ADRIAN                         BARACA
56. PADAYAO               , FRANCIS                        BASINGAN
57. PADILLO                , GLENN                          LABIAGA
58. PAGHUBASAN         , JOEMAR                         NIERRA
59. PANCITO                , GIOVANNE I                  RODICA
60. PAROHINOG           , RAMONITO                    MAULIT
61. PUDPUD                , EDWIN JR                      DANLAG
62. REFUGIO                , JENIEL                          TREMONIA
63. RESABAL                , JOEMAR                         CATADMAN
64. RICABLANCA          , VINCENT                       ARCEL
65. ROJAS                   , OLIGAR                         GODINEZ
66. ROM                      , JOHNREY                       CUYAG
67. SALUDARIO            , REMENITO                     YU
68. SANTILLAN            , JOMAR                          LAYAGUE
69. SARMIENTO           , REYNALDO                     LACNO
70. SAÑO                     , EDMUND JR                             UY
71. SENADOR               , VICMAR                         SOTTO
72. SENO                     , LINSLY                          LUEGA
73. SOROÑO                , MELQUESEDEC               CANTILLAS
74. TABUJARA              , ANJOFEL                        LIBUTAN
75. TANGKAY               , CHUD RHYS                   FANO
76. TAPAYAN               , CASILO HALE                 CIFRA
77. TAYO                     , LEE
78. TEJAS                    , ARTEMIO JR                   DALA
79. TERO                     , AURELIO                       SENITA
80. TIMKANG               , JOHN RODIN                  HINAYON
81. TURA                     , ALDWIN                        ESDRELON
82. VALMORIA             , JOHN MARK                   GENTAPA
83. VILLAHERMOSA      , ARNEL                           ENION
84. VISTAR                  , JONATHAN                    NILLAS
85. ZAMORA                , FRANCIS EULU               JARABE
86. ZARATE                 , KIM                               AGRAVANTE


   Prepared by :                                                                                               Checked by :

   Chris B. De Claro                                                                                         Ophelia G. Vitualla

Verified and Checked by :

Mrs. Jovita A. Quiñanola
UC-METC Registrar

Noted by :
                       
  Capt. Arnel N. Malaga                                                                                  Dr. Elsa D. Bubuli
  Maritime Superintendent                                                                                   University Registrar


Source: University of Cebu

0 comments:

Post a Comment